पहाड़ी राजमा दाल

160.00 1 kg

Uttaranchal is home to more than hundred varieties of Kidney Beans or Rajmah and is extensively grown across the state as a cash crop by marginal farmers . It can be eaten as boiled , baked or as Dal . The whole grain is soaked then fried or boiled to make Dal . It is grown at an altitude between 1000 to 2000m above sea level .
Local name : Rajma , chemi
Botanical Name : Phaseolus vulgairs
variety : Pusa parabti, Jampa , Arka Komal , pant Anupama , Pant Bean 2 .
Nutritional Constituents : Water 12.0 g , protein 22.9 g , Fat 1.3 g , Iron 6.8 mg , Calcium 260 mg , Carbohydrates 60.6 g and phosphorus 410 mg .

Check

Sold By : UKOMART
SKU: 116 Categories: ,

Description

Uttaranchal is home to more than hundred varieties of Kidney Beans or Rajmah and is extensively grown across the state as a cash crop by marginal farmers . It can be eaten as boiled , baked or as Dal . The whole grain is soaked then fried or boiled to make Dal . It is grown at an altitude between 1000 to 2000m above sea level .
Local name : Rajma , chemi
Botanical Name : Phaseolus vulgairs
variety : Pusa parabti, Jampa , Arka Komal , pant Anupama , Pant Bean 2 .
Nutritional Constituents : Water 12.0 g , protein 22.9 g , Fat 1.3 g , Iron 6.8 mg , Calcium 260 mg , Carbohydrates 60.6 g and phosphorus 410 mg .

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.